Roll of Lodges under
the District Grand Lodge of India - Scottish Constitution

We give below the list of Lodges arranged alphabetically as per the city where they meet.

Lodge at Ahmedabad:

Lodge at Bandikui:

Lodge at Bangalore:

Lodge at Belgaum:

Lodge at Chennai (Madras):

Lodge at Delhi:

Lodges at Kolkata (Calcutta):

Lodge at Lonavla:

Lodge at Meerut:

Lodge at Mhow:

Lodge at Munnar:

Lodges at Mumbai (Bombay):

Lodge at Nagpur:

Lodge at Palakkad (Kerala):

Lodge at Pune (Poona):

Lodge at Secunderabad:

Lodge at Solapur:

Lodge at Trichy (Tiruchirappalli):

Lodge at Trivandrum:

Lodge at Udvada:


Roll of Lodges under the District Grand Lodge of India - Scottish Constitution, along with the year of founding, address where it tyles, and the day and time it tyles, along with their banner and crest if available. Where any Lodge has it's own homepage, clicking on the Lodge name will take you to their homepage.

Roll of Lodges:

  • No. 338 : LODGE PERSEVERANCE, MUMBAI
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Consecrated on 27th December 1842
    Chartered on 11th October 1847

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Cyrus K. Mahernosh
    Secretary : Bro. Khorehmand K. Katrak

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Tuesday of every month, except May, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Tuesday of January

  • No. 342 : LODGE RISING STAR OF WESTERN INDIA, MUMBAI
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Constituted on 15th December 1843
    Founded on 6th November 1844

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Byram R. Dhalla
    Secretary : Bro. Kersi N.Wadia
    Flat No: 9, 4th Floor, Sleater House No: 1,
    31, N. Bharucha Marg,
    Mumbai - 400 007.
    Tel : 9820281437
    Email: lodge342@rediffmail.com

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 1st Saturday of every month, except May and January, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 1st Saturday of December

  • No. 343 : LODGE ST. ANDREW'S - IN - THE - EAST, PUNE

    Chartered on 6th November 1844

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Aniruddha Dandekar
    Secretary : Bro. Anant H. Yadwad
    A/6 Bank of India Society,
    Dattawadi,
    Pune 411030
    Tel: (res) (+20) 433 1090
    9421057728

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    6A Exhibition Road,
    Camp,
    Pune 411 001.
    lodgestandrews343@gmail.com

    Meeting Dates :4th Saturday of every month, at 7.00 p.m.
    Installation : 4th Saturday of January

  • No. 389 : LODGE ST. PAUL, MHOW (MADHYA PRADESH STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this lodge
    Consecrated on 24th September 1858
    Constituted on 8th November 1858

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Kamal Kishore Gupta
    Secretary : Bro. Sudesh Bansal
    1108, Chota Bazar,
    MHOW- 453 441.
    Mob : 09826294850
    Email: sudeshbansalmhow@gmail.com

    Meeting Place :

    Freemasons' Hall,
    100 Agra-Bombay Road,
    Mhow.
    Madhya Pradesh 453441.

    Meeting Dates :2nd Saturday of every month, at 7.00 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Saturday of January

  • No. 474 : ENDEAVOUR, KOLKATA (Calcutta)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge
    Consecrated on 24th September 1858
    Constituted on 4th November 1867

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Biswaroop Bandhopadhya
    Secretary : Bro. Subir Dutta

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    19 Park Street,
    Kolkata 700 016.

    Meeting Dates :3rd Monday of every month, except May and June, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 3rd Monday of January

  • No. 475 : BARTON, LONAVLA (MAHARASHTRA STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Constituted on 4th November 1867

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Nauzad Soli Colombowalla
    Secretary : Bro. Farokh P. Chinoy

    Meeting Place :
    Khan Bahadur Dr. Hormusji L. Batliwalla Masonic Hall,
    Lal Tanki,
    Rye Woods,
    Lonavla 410401.
    Maharashtra

    Meeting Dates :2nd Saturday of every month, except May and July, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Saturday of February

  • No. 490 : CALEDONIA, MUMBAI
    Constituted on 1st February 1869

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Capt. Piyush Pal Singh
    Secretary : Bro. Manohar G. Palwankar

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 4th Wednesday of every month, except May and October at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 4th Wednesday of March

  • No. 506 : RISING SUN, MUMBAI
    Constituted on 6th February 1871

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Noshir G. Paghdiwalla
    Secretary : Bro. Sam F. Bharucha
    Kapadia Building,
    682/A, Parsi Colony,
    Dadar, MUMBAI 400 014.
    Residence 022 - 24150032
    Mobile 9821087331

    Meeting Place :

    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 4th Tuesday of every month, except May and October, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 4th Tuesday of January

  • No. 563 : SALEM, AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT STATE)
    Consecrated on 19th September 1874
    Constituted on 1st February 1875

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Sunil Manubhai Shah
    Secretary : Bro. Manubhai Oghadlal Shah

    Meeting Place :

    Freemasons' Hall,
    Shah-I-Baug Road,
    Near Police Commissioner's Office,
    Ahmedabad 380 007,
    Gujarat State.

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Saturday of every month, at 7.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Saturday of February

  • No. 634 : HOPE AND SINCERITY, was at AHMEDABAD now shifted to Palakkad (Kerala)
    Constituted on 1st February 1879

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. P. K. Jogesh
    Secretary : Bro. Nikhil Vikamsey

    Meeting Place :

    Meeting Dates : 3rd Saturday of every month, except May and June, at 7.30 p.m.
    Installation : 3rd Saturday of December

  • No. 661 : CALEDONIA, MEERUT (UTTAR PRADESH STATE)
    Constituted on 4th August 1881

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Bharat Bhushan Gupta
    Secretary : Bro. Shikhar Sharma

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    65 Roorkee Road,
    Meerut Cantonment 250001
    Uttar Pradesh State.

    Meeting Dates : 3rd Friday of every month, at 7.00 p.m.
    Installation : 3rd Friday of February

  • No. 742 : ROYAL JUBILEE, SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Consecrated on 29th December 1886
    Constituted on 3rd February 1887

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Vishnu Mondhe
    Secretary : Bro. Capt. Parth Anil Dawda
    Email: lodgeroyaljubilee@gmail.com

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    934 North Sadar Bazaar,
    Near Rang Bhavan,
    Solapur 413 001,
    Maharashtra.

    Meeting Dates : 4th Saturday of every month, at 7.30 p.m.
    Installation : 4th Saturday of March

  • No. 783 : CHARITY, BANDIKUI (RAJASTHAN STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Constituted on 4th February 1892
    Consecrated on 27th April 1892

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. D. K. Godika
    Secretary : Bro. M. S. Chhatani
    M/S Heerax Corportion
    M. L. Atal Road,
    Jaipur 302001

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    Railway Colony,
    Western Railway,
    Bandikui,
    District Dausa,
    Rajasthan 303 313.

    Meeting Dates : 3rd Saturday of every month, at 7.00 p.m.
    Installation : 4th Saturday of January

  • No. 800 : ZOROASTER, MUMBAI
    Constituted on 29th October 1892
    Opened on 1st February 1893
    Consecrated on 1st February 1894

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Dr. Vispi J. Marolia
    Secretary : Bro. Rummy P. Khan
    R/16, Cusrow Baug,
    S. Bhagatsingh Road,
    MUMBAI 400 039.
    Tel: 9820012395(m).
    Email: rummykhan@hotmail.com

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates :1st Friday of every month, except January and May at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 1st Friday of December

  • No. 909 : CATARACT, BELGAUM (KARNATAKA STATE)
    Constituted on 1st November 1900

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Anand Sharad Deshpande
    Secretary : Bro. Umesh Sriniwas Sarnobat

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    B. C. 175,
    Camp,
    Belgaum 590 002,
    Karnataka.

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Saturday of every month, at 7.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Saturday of December

  • No. 928 : HEATHER, MUNNAR (KERALA STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge
    Constituted on 1st May 1902

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Manish Singh
    Secretary : Bro. Shoban Babu
    lodgeheather928sc@gmail.com

    Meeting Place :
    Masonic Hall,
    High Range Club Road,
    Munnar P.O.
    Kerala 685 612.
    Tel: 9447783218

    Meeting Dates :3rd Wednesday of every month, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Saturday of February

  • No. 1041 : IMPERIAL BROTHERHOOD, Trivandrum
    Constituted on 1st May 1902 at Mumbai, now shifted to Trivandrum

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. G. Unnikrishnan
    Secretary : Bro. R. Rajesh

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    Cotton Hill Road,
    Vazhuthacaud,
    Trivandrum 695002

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Wednesday of every month, except May and June, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Wednesday of December

  • No. 1066 : FORMAN, MUMBAI
    Constituted on 4th November 1909

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Pervez T. Andhyarujina
    Secretary : Bro. Rashid N Poonawala
    Nagin Mahal, Flat No.10, 3rd Floor,
    Churchgate
    Mumbai 400020.

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 1st Thursday of every month, except May, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 1st Thursday of December

  • No. 1069 : BEAMAN, MUMBAI
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge
    Constituted on 4th November 1909

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Farokh P. Chinoy
    Secretary : Bro. Adi M. Choksi
    Block C, Flat no. 8, Rustom Baug,
    Sant Savta Marg,
    Byculla, Mumbai 400 027.
    Tel no. 2379 1332 (res)
    mobile 98691 29550.

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 1st Monday of every month, except June, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 1st Monday of February

  • No. 1208 : UNIVERSAL PEACE, SECUNDERABAD (ANDHRA PRADESH STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge
    Constituted on 5th February 1920

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Jawahar Vadlamani.
    Secretary : Bro. Settaluri Rajender
    Email: lup1208sc@gmail.com

    Meeting Place :
    St. John's Hall,
    222 West Marredpally,
    Secunderabad 500 009,
    Andhra Pradesh.

    Meeting Dates : 4th Saturday of every month, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Saturday of January

  • No. 1298 : BHARAT, New Delhi
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Constituted on 3rd August 1922
    Consecrated on 1st November 1922 at Mumbai, now shifted to New Delhi in 2013

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Pradip Agarwal
    Secretary : Bro. Rajeev Singhal
    secretary@lodgebharat.in

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    Janpath,
    New Delhi 110 001.

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Friday of every month at 6.30 p.m., except in the months of May, June and December.
    Installation : On 3rd Wednesday of October

  • No. 1342 : MADRAS, CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Consecrated on 2nd September 1925
    Warranted on 5th November 1925

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro.Venkatesh Hariharan
    Secretary : Bro. Mohan Geoge
    Ashwini Printers,
    135, Phycrofts Road,
    Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
    Tel: +91-9841280662 (M)

    Meeting Place :

    Freemasons' Hall,
    87 Ethiraj Salai,
    Chennai 600 008,
    Tamil Nadu.

    Meeting Dates :3rd Tuesday of every month, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 3rd Tuesday of December

  • No. 1363 : SOHRAB BHAROOCHA, MUMBAI
    Constituted on 1st August 1929

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. M. S. Dumasia
    Secretary : Bro. D. D. Chichgur
    Dilkush Bldg,
    Road no. 7,
    758, Parsi Colony, Dadar,
    Mumbai 400014.

    Meeting Place :

    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 4th Wednesday of every month, except May, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 4th Wednesday of September

  • No. 1366 : K. R. CAMA, NAGPUR
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Constituted on 6th February 1930 at Mumbai, shifted to Nagpur in 2004.

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Mehernosh M. Mavalwala
    Secretary : Bro. Nishikant Jadhav
    H. No. 2, Raj Nagar,
    Chhaoni, Katol Road,
    Nagpur – 440013.
    Tel: 7588745305 (M).
    Email: Lodge.cama@gmail.com

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons’ Hall,
    Opposite Udyog Bhavan,
    Civil Lines,
    Nagpur 440 001.

    Meeting Dates :3rd Friday in February, May, August and November, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 3rd Friday of August.

  • No. 1406 : BLACKWELL, Trichy (Tiruchirappalli)
    Constituted on 11th June 1945 at Mumbai
    Consecrated on 14th January 1946 at Mumbai

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Mahesh Khanna
    Secretary : Bro. Diljit Chandrakant Shah
    No. 36,Chinnakadai Street,
    P. O. Box 328,
    Tiruchirappalli – 620 002.
    .+91 431 2704061.
    +91 9443221613.
    diljitshah@yahoo.co.in

    Meeting Place :

    Freemasons' Hall,
    18 VOC Road,
    Cantonment, Trichy 620001.

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Monday of every month, except May, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Monday of January

  • No. 1410 : STAR OF CALCUTTA, CALCUTTA
    Constituted on 7th February 1946

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Dr. Anjan Kumar Das
    Secretary : Bro. Harris James
    Block D, Flat No. 301,
    13, Selimpur Road,
    Calcutta 700031.
    Tel: (res.) (+33) 2412 4960

    Meeting Place :

    Freemasons' Hall,
    19 Park Street,
    Calcutta 700 016.

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Tuesday of every month, except May, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Tuesday of January

  • No. 1412 : AL-AMEEN, Bangalore
    Constituted on 7th February 1946 at Mumbai, shifted to Banglore

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Kirti Chandra
    Secretary : Bro. R. Nilakanta Krishnan
    secalam1412@gmail.com

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    2, Primrose Road
    BANGALORE 560 025.

    Meeting Dates : 2nd Friday of every month, except May, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 2nd Friday of January

  • No. 1498 : LIGHT OF IRAN, UDVADA (GUJARAT STATE)
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Constituted on 3rd February 1955

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Pilloo S. Pastakia
    Secretary : Bro. Shiawax N. Mistry
    N-2, Konarakpooram CHS.,
    Phase II, Kondwa (Khurd),
    Pune 411 048.
    tel:9757499385 (M)

    Meeting Place :
    Masonic Temple,
    Udvada,
    District Valsad,
    Gujarat State.

    Meeting Dates : 1st Saturday of every month, except March, June to September, and November, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 1st Saturday of January

  • No. 1516 : DR. SIR TEMULJI NARIMAN, MUMBAI
    Click here to visit the website of this Lodge

    Constituted on 2nd August 1956
    Consecrated on 28th November 1956

    Rt. Wor. Master : Bro. Ashok Shetty
    Secretary : Bro. Kobad B. Doodhmal

    Meeting Place :
    Freemasons' Hall,
    D. Sukhadwalla Marg,
    Opposite Sterling Cinema,
    Fort,
    Mumbai 400 001.

    Meeting Dates : 4th Thursday of every month, except May, at 6.30 p.m.
    Installation : 4th Thursday of February